Instructional Meets and Office Hours

Instructional Meets and Office Hours

Online Teachers
Online Course Teacher Instructional Meet Office Hours
ECS Tamara Martin-Spady & Chelsea Kowalchuk Tues & Thurs (9:00 - 9:30 a.m.) Mon & Wed (9:00 - 9:30 a.m.)
Grade 1 Heather Derksen & Reggie Probert Mon, Wed & Fri (10:45 - 11:30 a.m.) Tues & Thurs (10:45 - 11:30 a.m.)
Grade 2 Sabrina Weller & Erin Reimer Mon, Wed & Fri (11:45 - 12:30 p.m.) Tues & Thurs (9:45 - 10:30 a.m.)
Grade 3 Irene Deatcher & Alyssa-Lynne Perry Mon, Wed & Fri (8:45 - 9:30 a.m.) Tues & Thurs (8:45 - 9:30 a.m.)
Grade 4 Rayel Komant & Wendy Muscarella Mon, Wed & Fri (9:45 - 10:30 a.m.) Tues & Thurs (11:45 - 12:30 p.m.)
Grade 5 Bobbi Belsek & Theo Peters Mon, Wed & Fri (1:00 - 1:45 p.m.) Tues & Thurs (1:00 - 1:45 p.m.)
Grade 6 Avery Hankirk & Brad Bjornsson Mon, Wed & Fri (2:00 - 2:45 p.m.) Tues & Thurs (2:00 - 2:45 p.m.)
       
Grade 7 Soc Maj-Britt Bigotti Mon & Wed (8:45 - 9:15 a.m.) Thurs (1:00 - 1:30 p.m.)
Grade 7 Math Amaya Ortigosa Mon & Wed (9:30 - 10:00 a.m.) Wed (1:00 - 1:30 p.m.)
Grade 7 ELA Maj-Britt Bigotti Tues & Thurs (8:45 - 9:15 a.m.) Tues (1:00 - 1:30 p.m.)
Grade 7 SCI Tara Fleckenstein Tues & Thurs (10:15 - 10:45 a.m.) Mon (1:00 - 1:30 p.m.)
       
Grade 8 Soc Andrea Nent Mon & Wed (9:30 - 10:00 a.m.) Fri (9:30 - 10:00 a.m.)
Grade 8 Math Tara Fleckenstein Mon & Wed (10:15 - 10:45 a.m.) Wed (1:00 - 1:30 p.m.)
Grade 8 Sci Meagan Kelm Tues & Thurs (8:45 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.) Tues (12:15 - 12:45 p.m.)
Grade 8 ELA Kenni Wells Tues & Thurs (9:30 - 10:00 a.m.) Fri (1:00 - 1:30 p.m.)
       
Grade 9 Math Shawn Lemko Mon & Wed (8:45 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.) Wed (1:45 - 2:15 p.m.)
Grade 9 Soc Kenni Wells Mon & Wed (10:15 - 10:45 a.m.) Fri (10:15 - 10:45 a.m.)
Grade 9 Sci Meagan Kelm Tues & Thurs (9:30 - 10:00 a.m.) Thurs (12:15 - 12:45 p.m.)
Grade 9 ELA Morgan Coates Tues & Thurs (10:15 - 10:45 a.m.) Fri (1:45 - 2:15 p.m.)
       
French Immersion
Online Course Teacher Instructional Meet Office Hours
ECS French Micha Flynn Tues & Thurs (1:00 - 1:30 p.m.) Mon & Wed (10:00 - 10:30 a.m.)
Grade 1 French Tiphaine Pontaillier Mon, Wed & Fri (8:45 - 9:30 a.m.) Tues & Thurs (8:45 - 9:30 a.m.)
Grade 2 French Tiphaine Pontaillier Mon, Wed & Fri (9:45 - 10:30 a.m.) Tues & Thurs (9:45 - 10:30 a.m.)
Grade 3 French Claudette Moussouami Mon, Wed & Fri (1:00 - 1:45 p.m.) Tues & Thurs (1:00 - 1:45 p.m.)
Grade 4 French Claudette Moussouami Mon, Wed & Fri (2:00 - 2:45 p.m.) Tues & Thurs (2:00 - 2:45 p.m.)
Grade 5 French Nayfe Choucair Mon, Wed & Fri (10:45 - 11:30 a.m.) Tues & Thurs (10:45 - 11:30 a.m.)
Grade 6 French Nayfe Choucair Mon, Wed & Fri (11:45 - 12:30 p.m.) Tues & Thurs (11:45 - 12:30 p.m.)
Grade 7 French Christine Beamish Mon & Wed (10:15 - 10:45 a.m.) N/A
Grade 8 French Christine Beamish Mon & Wed (8:45 - 9:15 a.m.) N/A
Grade 9 French Christine Beamish Mon & Wed (9:30 - 10:00 a.m.) N/A